whitebar twitter linkedin

phone-number This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Find a Course

askexpertfull
newsletter cthru

Site Search

Privacy Policy

FGI Ltd takes the privacy of its users' and providers' data very seriously. We operate and are registered in accordance with UK Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA).

This Privacy statement is incorporated into and is subject to the FGI Ltd User terms and how can i buy cialis in canada conditions and Provider terms and conditions.

Collection and Use of Data

We collect data from a variety of different sources, which might include personal data, and these include:

  • When users make bookings from the website.
  • When users send enquiries from the website
  • Via subscriptions;
- Newsletter activation
- Email subscription
- Member area access
  • When you speak to our customer services personnel;
- By direct data capture, for example through the collection of data from user.
- Through less obvious data capture such as analysis of pages most frequently visited, search phrases that you use and the use of high quality viagra cookies.

To process bookings, enquiries and member accounts we need you to free sample viagra without prescription collect certain personal information, such as names, telephone numbers, addresses, and credit card numbers. This is a necessary part of process to provide users with the services they expect.

Some information and e-mails sent to FGI Ltd may be used as testimonials but no e-mail address or contact details will be displayed.

FGI Ltd will not sell, rent or trade your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes without your express consent.

By providing personal information you are deemed to consent to your personal information being shared outside FGI Ltd in the viagra alternative new drugs following circumstances:

  • Where the data is required for the purpose of completing your transaction with us.
  • Where the FGI Ltd needs to share your information to provide the service you have requested, for example, it is no prescription pharmacy online tramadol essential to usa viagra sales release certain personal data to Providers for bookings to be processed successfully, and only as necessary in order to complete a transaction that you specifically request.
  • Where the parties are employees of FGI Ltd.
  • To professional and IT advisers bound by their own codes of practice of non-disclosure.
  • If legally obliged to by a UK Government agency.

Back to Top


Mailing Lists and Forums

If consent is obtained for using your personal information for marketing purposes, we may use the information you provide to tell you about other offers from FGI Ltd or its trading partners. We will always try to buy viagra no rx canada provide only details of offers which we think will be of usa generic cialis interest to you, and you may de-register from receiving marketing information at any time.

Users of the FGI Ltd mailing lists and forums must register separately for these services. These services are free and only best offers on the whole will only require registration when posting messages. Details of how to register and remove personal details from FGI Ltd mailing lists and forums are located with the mailing lists.

Do not register for either of these services if you do not want other subscribers to FGI Ltd mailing lists and/or forums to have access to your email address. Subscribers should only use these services for authorised purposes, and should under no circumstances divulge the buy viagra in us email addresses of other subscribers to unconnected third parties.

Any unauthorised use may result in the offending subscriber's subscription being cancelled and, depending on the severity of the unauthorised action, the commencement of civil proceedings against the offender. If any subscriber is unsure as to whether or not a particular course of budget viagra action is authorised, he/she should contact FGI Ltd in the first instance.

The views and opinions expressed in any e-mail, or forum post, are the author's own and may not reflect the views and opinions FGI Ltd. In addition, FGI Ltd cannot be held responsible for any acts or omissions of subscribers or for any breaches of data protection legislation by subscribers.

Back to Top

Cookies

Cookies are small alphanumeric text files, which are sent to your computer by the website being visited and are stored on buy cheap generic levitra online your computer's hard disk. FGI Ltd cookies allow us to wow look it identify your browser when you visit the website. These cookies neither track nor store any personal identifiable information unless you have registered to the FGI Ltd website. If you have registered, then your computer will store an identifying code in the cookie which means you do not need to type identify yourself each time you return to the FGI Ltd web site. We do not however store your password or any other information in the cookie.

A cookie sent by the FGI Ltd web site will not automatically expire, but can be manually removed using your web browser software.

FGI Ltd uses cookies to understand site usage and related information. We may also use cookies to keep track of the booking transaction from one page to the next. By obtaining a better understanding of areas of the site you visit and searches and generic viagra in canada bookings you make, we try to provide better products and services more suited to individual interests and needs.

Back to Top

Links

Links to milleniummanor.com third party websites may appear on the FGI Ltd website. We do not provide any personally identifiable information to these third parties without your acceptance as part of a specific program, which you may decide to opt into or out of. Whilst FGI Ltd monitors takes great care in selection, evaluation and monitoring of such third parties, we cannot be responsible for the availability, suitability, reliability or content of cialis soft tabs 10 mg such third party websites and do not necessarily endorse the views expressed within them.

Back to Top

Changes and Updates to this Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement may be updated from time to time, and continued use of the FGI Ltd web site indicates your agreement to the policy and any subsequent amendments.

This Privacy Statement was last modified on: 14th October 2008.

Back to Top

Please click here for the Copyrights and Trademarks